Menu
In Partnership With
Join upcoming challenges!
Never miss the next one - we'll keep you in the loop
It's totally free
Hall of Fame
Winners and finalists of the Monster Challenge 2020
ARTISTS CATEGORY
Winners
1st Prize: Night of the living pumpkins! by Joel Moran
2nd Prize: Uriel's Sword by Hamid Shah
Wanna participate in the next Challenge?
Join the waitlist here and never miss the start
STARTERS CATEGORY
Winners
1st Prize: Do not disturb the troll by Giordano Prando
2nd Prize: The Enchanted Pumpkin by Bryan Carpio
Marmoset Choice: Trick of Treating Triplets by Thiago Abreu
Popular Prize: Insect by Marc Morado
Artist Choices
Stu Bayley Choice - Pinocchio by Pit Bibiloni
Marlon Nunez Choice - The Pumpkin bug by Joel Moran
Maarten Verhoeven Choice - Har-khem by Dominick Fredrick
Darrell Abney, Daniele Danko Angelozzi and Soren Zaragoza Choice - Night of the living pumpkins! by Joel Moran
Finalists
Top 10% of the Challenge Participants
Ash Mount by Quinten Van Epperzeel
Ash Mount by Quinten Van Epperzeel
Avec Maman by Daniel Esteban
Avec Maman by Daniel Esteban
Hunt Time by Emilio Marchan
Hunt Time by Emilio Marchan
Mermaids by Artem Borisov
Mermaids by Artem Borisov
Bernardo Mercurio
Bernardo Mercurio
Jester len by Anya Shmeleva
Jester len by Anya Shmeleva
The Bat bug by Arnaud Lonys
The Bat bug by Arnaud Lonys
Come on! We are getting late by A Serrano
Come on! We are getting late by A Serrano
Izgok by Bruno Antelo
Izgok by Bruno Antelo
Carlo Di Primio
Carlo Di Primio
Carlos Arturo Llanos Macana
Carlos Arturo Llanos Macana
Inspired by the Black Death period by Endika Garcia Colomo
Inspired by the Black Death period by Endika Garcia Colomo
Scavenger Demon by FURKAN KARAYEL
Scavenger Demon by FURKAN KARAYEL
The Ancient Wonderer by Gabriel Mattos
The Ancient Wonderer by Gabriel Mattos
Gonzalo Vilca
Gonzalo Vilca
Saint mother of the deep by Ivan Seredenko
Saint mother of the deep by Ivan Seredenko
Scavenger by Jainil Chakraborty
Scavenger by Jainil Chakraborty
Rabbitgorgon	by Alberto Guerrero Cano
Rabbitgorgon by Alberto Guerrero Cano
Baba Jaga by Jakub Janicki
Baba Jaga by Jakub Janicki
Baba Yaga by Javier Torralba
Baba Yaga by Javier Torralba
Joanna Grudzińska
Joanna Grudzińska
Trick or treat scene in monster land by Juan Pitluk
Trick or treat scene in monster land by Juan Pitluk
Pumpkin forest monster	by Jules Ch
Pumpkin forest monster by Jules Ch
the Parasite by Manuel Jordán
the Parasite by Manuel Jordán
Two brothers united by a single destiny by Mirko Squillaci
Two brothers united by a single destiny by Mirko Squillaci
 subject B-03	by Nícolas Sánchez
subject B-03 by Nícolas Sánchez
Pauline Gregoire
Pauline Gregoire
Wandering Eye of the Sea by Skyler Greencorn
Wandering Eye of the Sea by Skyler Greencorn
'Djinn' or 'جِنْ' by Wassim Bassil
'Djinn' or 'جِنْ' by Wassim Bassil
Mangtae grandpa	by 남 희승
Mangtae grandpa by 남 희승
#ArtHeroesChallenge2020
Previous Art Heroes Challenge
1470 participants

Of the challenge
360 submissions

Final projects submitted
6 experts

Judges taking joint decisions
25 000 voters

Public vote participants